News and Events‎ > ‎

2017 Fall Fiesta Results

posted Dec 3, 2017, 9:27 PM by Michael McCreary   [ updated Dec 3, 2017, 9:44 PM ]
Thanks for a great tournament. Another record-setting attendance!

Below are the results for each section:

K-3rd Grade, Non-Rated
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Seth Jose CLSMITH D4 W5 W10 W15 W2  4.5
2 2-3 Dallas Wheeler VES W13 W17 W15 W3 L1  4.0
3 Devin Wilson CLSMITH B--- W21 W7 L2 W6  4.0
4 4-5 Dylan Fairchild VES D1 W20 W14 L6 W7  3.5
5 Mahitha Saravanan D14 L1 W18 W17 W12  3.5
6 6-9 Dexter Wallace VES W11 L7 W16 W4 L3  3.0
7 Liliana Diaz PACH W19 W6 L3 W11 L4  3.0
8 Alexander Gonzalez GBE D10 L14 H--- W16 W15  3.0
9 Alik Jaeger VES L12 D18 D20 W19 W14  3.0
10 10-13 Chase Taylor DME D8 W12 L1 D14 D11  2.5
11 Gigi Habar PACH L6 W13 W19 L7 D10  2.5
12 Eva Jarboe VES W9 L10 D17 W21 L5  2.5
13 Shelby Taylor DME L2 L11 W21 D18 W17  2.5
14 14-16 Izzy Mayr CLSMITH D5 W8 L4 D10 L9  2.0
15 Lucas Mason CLSMITH W21 W16 L2 L1 L8  2.0
16 Reagan Neville PACH W18 L15 L6 L8 W21  2.0
17 17-19 Patch Grant WPE W20 L2 D12 L5 L13  1.5
18 Quinn Stason WPE L16 D9 L5 D13 D19  1.5
19 Brock Thompson CLSMITH L7 B--- L11 L9 D18  1.5
20 20 Isabella Cox CLSMITH L17 L4 D9 H--- U---  1.0
21 21 Gerald Jackson WPE L15 L3 L13 L12 L16  0.0


K-8th Grade, Non-Rated
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Hayden Woodsmall VES W13 W37 W3 W5 W7  5.0
2 2 William Jewell TMS W12 W4 W9 D7 W11  4.5
3 3-6 Alex Corbo LRE W31 W14 L1 W9 W10  4.0
4 Lucas Enoch VES W24 L2 W17 W15 W16  4.0
5 Cole Fairchild TMS W28 W27 W25 L1 W14  4.0
6 Bao Jack Pham VES D26 W11 W10 D20 W12  4.0
7 7-8 Cohen Wallace TMS W22 W35 W15 D2 L1  3.5
8 Caden Matuszewicz NCC H--- U--- W38 W22 W20  3.5
9 9-19 Diego Senn PACH W17 W19 L2 L3 W26  3.0
10 Evan Bishop TMS W21 W30 L6 W13 L3  3.0
11 Tala Rose Ashton TMS W16 L6 W26 W30 L2  3.0
12 Will Hagen VES L2 W24 W39 W21 L6  3.0
13 Charlie Senn PACH L1 W32 W18 L10 W28  3.0
14 Jayden Heil VES W20 L3 W37 W25 L5  3.0
15 Kylee Santos CLSMITH W34 W18 L7 L4 W27  3.0
16 Spencer Sanders VES L11 W31 W28 W29 L4  3.0
17 Rudy Mendoza WPE L9 W38 L4 W34 W29  3.0
18 Owen Tyler Miller TMS W41 L15 L13 W33 W30  3.0
19 Jack Colton Adame WPE W38 L9 D30 D26 W25  3.0
20 20-24 Kameron Santos CLSMITH L14 W36 W23 D6 L8  2.5
21 Dawson McDow VES L10 W33 W27 L12 D23  2.5
22 Marco Petterson PACH L7 D39 W40 L8 W32  2.5
23 Gavin Cheney WPE W39 L25 L20 W31 D21  2.5
24 Benjamin Bektic WPE L4 L12 D32 W40 W37  2.5
25 25-29 Lucas Quiros VES W36 W23 L5 L14 L19  2.0
26 Timothy Seng TES D6 W40 L11 D19 L9  2.0
27 Isayah Bannister DLMS W29 L5 L21 W37 L15  2.0
28 Santiago Baltodano PACH L5 W41 L16 W35 L13  2.0
29 Alyssa Neville PACH L27 W34 W35 L16 L17  2.0
30 30-36 Elliot Anderson VES W33 L10 D19 L11 L18  1.5
31 Landen James Adame WPE L3 L16 W36 L23 D33  1.5
32 Austin Knutson VES L37 L13 D24 W39 L22  1.5
33 Weston Patch WPE L30 L21 W41 L18 D31  1.5
34 Jackson Martin VES L15 L29 B--- L17 D35  1.5
35 Miguel Banister KKE B--- L7 L29 L28 D34  1.5
36 Luca Petterson PACH L25 L20 L31 D38 W40  1.5
37 37-39 Matthew Thaisuriya WPE W32 L1 L14 L27 L24  1.0
38 Isley Ornelas CLSMITH L19 L17 L8 D36 D39  1.0
39 Lina Arnold CLSMITH L23 D22 L12 L32 D38  1.0
40 40-41 Ajrian Aguilar WPE H--- L26 L22 L24 L36  0.5
41 Abigail Terry VES L18 L28 L33 H--- U---  0.5


Rated
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Wyatt Paul Ashton VES W5 W3 W2 W4 W6  5.0
2 2-3 Sahithya Saravanan W7 W4 L1 D3 W5  3.5
3 William T Waitkus AGHS W8 L1 W6 D2 W7  3.5
4 4-6 Rudy Uribe CLSMITH W6 L2 W5 L1 L8  2.0
5 Cole Engstrom PRHS L1 W8 L4 W7 L2  2.0
6 Christine Seng TES L4 W7 L3 W8 L1  2.0
7 7-8 Brian Kragh PRHS L2 L6 W8 L5 L3  1.0
8 Benjamin Stainbrook PRHS L3 L5 L7 L6 W4  1.0

Comments