News and Events‎ > ‎

2018 Fall Fiesta - Results!

posted Dec 10, 2018, 12:43 PM by Michael McCreary
While the day started out a bit chilly it turned into a beautiful day for chess! Thanks again to Paso Robles High School and all the volunteers. We couldn't do it without you!

Below are the results for each section. Looking forward to seeing everybody in March!

Rated Section:
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Banan, Dave W9 W6 W2 D3 W4  4.5
2 2 Waitkus, William T W8 W3 L1 W7 W6  4.0
3 3 Saravanan, Sahithy W5 L2 W4 D1 W7  3.5
4 4-5 Wallace, Cohen B--- W5 L3 W6 L1  3.0
5 Uribe, Rudy L3 L4 W8 B--- W9  3.0
6 6-7 Ashton, Wyatt W7 L1 W9 L4 L2  2.0
7 Jewell, William L6 W8 B--- L2 L3  2.0
8 8 Engstrom, Cole L2 L7 L5 W9 H---  1.5
9 9 Horejsi Jr, Chris L1 B--- L6 L8 L5  1.0


Non-Rated K-8th Grade Section:
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1-2 Corbo, Alex LRE W26 W24 W15 W9 W4  5.0
2 Enoch, Lucas TMS W51 W47 W37 W7 W3  5.0
3 3-9 Miller, Owen TMS W45 W5 W17 W12 L2  4.0
4 McDow, Dawson TMS W18 W55 W14 W6 L1  4.0
5 Heil, Jayden VES W52 L3 W10 W20 W14  4.0
6 Fairchild, Cole TMS W42 W8 W36 L4 W22  4.0
7 Bishop, Evan TMS W43 W38 W19 L2 W16  4.0
8 Baltodano, Santiago PACH W48 L6 W21 W17 W15  4.0
9 Fairchild, Dylan VES W56 W41 W16 L1 W18  4.0
10 10-13 Santos, Kylee CLSMITH W27 W19 L5 D39 W29  3.5
11 Hixon, Tyler * DME W20 L14 D28 W54 W24  3.5
12 Takigawa, Kaden TMS D25 W57 W38 L3 W36  3.5
13 Mateo, Jocelyn DME W53 L36 W39 D24 W25  3.5
14 14-23 Soto, Hugo ITE W23 W11 L4 W19 L5  3.0
15 Sanders, Spencer TMS W58 W22 L1 W37 L8  3.0
16 Toledo, Nikolai TMS W21 W59 L9 W23 L7  3.0
17 Rodriguez, Diego ITE W34 W30 L3 L8 W40  3.0
18 Wilson, Devin CLSMITH L4 W26 W32 W36 L9  3.0
19 Adame, Jack WPE W49 W10 L7 L14 W44  3.0
20 Mansfield, Trevor GBE L11 W48 W33 L5 W46  3.0
21 Martinez, Erik ITE L16 W42 L8 W43 W38  3.0
22 Pereira, Rylie CLSMITH W50 L15 W48 W31 L6  3.0
23 Adams, Sean VES L14 W52 W55 L16 W37  3.0
24 24-35 Santos, Kameron CLSMITH W29 L1 W25 D13 L11  2.5
25 Azua, Sebastian ITE D12 W33 L24 W28 L13  2.5
26 Uriostegui, Angelina ITE L1 L18 W60 W55 D31  2.5
27 Adame, Landen WPE L10 W49 D40 D44 D35  2.5
28 Marchetti, Gianna CLSMITH L37 W45 D11 L25 W47  2.5
29 Ortiz, Dahlia ITE L24 B--- D30 W47 L10  2.5
30 Flores, Gabriella VES W39 L17 D29 L38 W49  2.5
31 Clark, Amanda VES L47 W51 W41 L22 D26  2.5
32 Zarate, Johan * ITE L40 W60 L18 D58 W53  2.5
33 Robinson, Gwen CLSMITH B--- L25 L20 W42 H---  2.5
34 Gonzalez, Alex GBE L17 W50 W51 H--- U---  2.5
35 Ornelas, Isley CLSMITH H--- H--- H--- D49 D27  2.5
36 36-46 Jose, Seth CLSMITH W44 W13 L6 L18 L12  2.0
37 Wheeler, Dallas VES W28 W40 L2 L15 L23  2.0
38 Llamas, Victoria ITE W60 L7 L12 W30 L21  2.0
39 Barajas, Fernanda * ITE L30 W53 L13 D10 D41  2.0
40 Balicki, Isabella CLSMITH W32 L37 D27 D46 L17  2.0
41 Bhandal, Arvind ITE W54 L9 L31 D50 D39  2.0
42 Covell, Gavin VES L6 L21 W56 L33 W57  2.0
43 Klausman, Aiden * ITE L7 L54 W58 L21 W56  2.0
44 Flores, Isabella VES L36 W58 D52 D27 L19  2.0
45 Santiago, Oliver ITE L3 L28 D53 D56 W55  2.0
46 Delisle, Dalton VES L55 D56 W57 D40 L20  2.0
47 47-54 Allwein, Evan PACH W31 L2 D50 L29 L28  1.5
48 Ruelas, Fatima * ITE L8 L20 L22 D51 W59  1.5
49 Watts, Joshwa * ITE L19 L27 W59 D35 L30  1.5
50 Ortiz, Kiara * ITE L22 L34 D47 D41 D52  1.5
51 Mosqueda, Joey * ITE L2 L31 L34 D48 W58  1.5
52 Ortiz, Evelyn * ITE L5 L23 D44 D57 D50  1.5
53 Arnold, Lina CLSMITH L13 L39 D45 W59 L32  1.5
54 Brown, Adrian * PACH L41 W43 H--- L11 U---  1.5
55 55-57 Llamas, Alejandro ITE W46 L4 L23 L26 L45  1.0
56 Rios, Marco * ITE L9 D46 L42 D45 L43  1.0
57 Patague, Keyana * ITE D59 L12 L46 D52 L42  1.0
58 58-60 Helfman, Sydney * CLSMITH L15 L44 L43 D32 L51  0.5
59 Vigil, Julianna LMS D57 L16 L49 L53 L48  0.5
60 Wilkinson, Helena DME L38 L32 L26 H--- U---  0.5


Non-Rated K-3rd grade Section:
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1-2 Saravanan, Mahitha W15 W17 W6 W4 D2  4.5
2 Wallace, Dexter VES W17 W7 W10 B--- D1  4.5
3 3 Gearhart, Kaden LRE W18 L12 W23 W11 W9  4.0
4 4-8 Reynoso, Hadrian PACH W25 W5 D21 L1 W14  3.5
5 Lalush, Rider * CLSMITH W8 L4 W19 D13 W15  3.5
6 Vigil, Felix * CLSMITH W24 W20 L1 W18 D7  3.5
7 Yuvaraj, Harini * CLSMITH W19 L2 W28 W16 D6  3.5
8 Corcoran, Cruz PACH L5 W21 D16 W23 W13  3.5
9 9-12 Habar, Gigi PACH W13 W10 L12 W14 L3  3.0
10 Vigil, Rayanna * CLSMITH B--- L9 L2 W21 W16  3.0
11 Arnold, Gus * CLSMITH D16 W22 D14 L3 W17  3.0
12 Ornelas, Isley CLSMITH W28 W3 W9 U--- U---  3.0
13 13-15 Yuvaraj, Ananya * CLSMITH L9 W27 W20 D5 L8  2.5
14 Coalwell, Trajan * VES W27 W26 D11 L9 L4  2.5
15 Boller, Nash * CLSMITH L1 D24 W25 W22 L5  2.5
16 16-22 Vigil, Raina * CLSMITH D11 W19 D8 L7 L10  2.0
17 Gies, Jonny * CLSMITH L2 L1 W26 W24 L11  2.0
18 Crow, Daphne * CLSMITH L3 W25 D22 L6 D20  2.0
19 Diodati, Jacob * VES L7 L16 L5 W26 W24  2.0
20 Habar, Xavi PACH D23 L6 L13 W27 D18  2.0
21 Arnold, Audrey * CLSMITH H--- L8 D4 L10 W25  2.0
22 Rodriguez, Ulisses * VES D26 L11 D18 L15 W23  2.0
23 23 Mazuka, Akaliya CLSMITH D20 W28 L3 L8 L22  1.5
24 24-28 Vigil, Lola * CLSMITH L6 D15 D27 L17 L19  1.0
25 Burger, Nathan * CLSMITH L4 L18 L15 W28 L21  1.0
26 Helfman, Macey * CLSMITH D22 L14 L17 L19 D27  1.0
27 Sharpe, Mina CLSMITH L14 L13 D24 L20 D26  1.0
28 Brown, Mathias * PACH L12 L23 L7 L25 B---  1.0


Comments