News and Events‎ > ‎

2018 Spring Fling Results

posted May 21, 2018, 12:34 PM by Michael McCreary
So, yah, we had about 30 more students than I expected - a great problem to have! Looks like I'll need to get even more medals for next time - thank you to the handful of students in the Rated section for your understanding about running out. :(

Thanks again to Pacheco Elementary and all our volunteers for helping the event to be a great success! Hope to see everybody again in the Fall!

Full results are below:

pK-3 Section:
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Fairchild, Dylan VES W29 W18 W12 W3 W4  5.0
2 2 Taylor, Chase DME W25 W26 D4 W5 W7  4.5
3 3 Saravanan, Mahitha W21 W28 W7 L1 W8  4.0
4 4-6 Flores, Gabriella VES W27 W9 D2 W6 L1  3.5
5 Wheeler, Dallas VES W15 W20 D6 L2 W14  3.5
6 Mayr, Izzy CLSMITH W30 W19 D5 L4 W13  3.5
7 7-11 Jarboe, Eva VES W24 W8 L3 W19 L2  3.0
8 Woods, Logan PACH W32 L7 W10 W9 L3  3.0
9 Habar, Gigi PACH W31 L4 W20 L8 W23  3.0
10 Wallace, Dexter * VES D12 W31 L8 D16 W19  3.0
11 Wilson, Devin CLSMITH H--- U--- D25 W22 W18  3.0
12 12-17 Woods, Milo PACH D10 D17 L1 W20 D16  2.5
13 Taylor, Shelby DME L18 W29 W21 D14 L6  2.5
14 Reynoso, Hadrian * PACH H--- D32 W22 D13 L5  2.5
15 Halderman, Finn * CLSMITH L5 W23 W18 H--- U---  2.5
16 Jaeger, Alik VES H--- U--- W28 D10 D12  2.5
17 Canaday, Neil * TRIV D28 D12 H--- U--- W26  2.5
18 18-24 Duenas, Sebastian PACH W13 L1 L15 W21 L11  2.0
19 Orozco, Leo W22 L6 W26 L7 L10  2.0
20 Santos, Kameron CLSMITH W23 L5 L9 L12 W30  2.0
21 Marchetti, Gianna CLSMITH L3 W24 L13 L18 W29  2.0
22 Balicki, Isabella CLSMITH L19 W30 L14 L11 W32  2.0
23 Flores, Isabella VES L20 L15 W31 W25 L9  2.0
24 Cheney, Brody L7 L21 D29 D26 W28  2.0
25 25-27 Kriivacsy, Dayton VES L2 D27 D11 L23 H---  1.5
26 Covell, Gavin VES B--- L2 L19 D24 L17  1.5
27 Kienow, Lily * CLSMITH L4 D25 W30 U--- U---  1.5
28 28-32 Mazuka, Akaliya CLSMITH D17 L3 L16 D29 L24  1.0
29 Cox, Isabella CLSMITH L1 L13 D24 D28 L21  1.0
30 Habar, Xavi PACH L6 L22 L27 W31 L20  1.0
31 Sharpe, Mina * CLSMITH L9 L10 L23 L30 B---  1.0
32 Pereira, Rylie CLSMITH L8 D14 H--- U--- L22  1.0


pK-8 Section:
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1-2 Matuszewicz, Caden TMS W24 W55 W15 W4 W5  5.0
2 Wallace, Cohen TMS W20 W62 W14 W17 W9  5.0
3 3 Wallace, William VES W54 W7 D29 W22 W16  4.5
4 4-8 Jose, Seth CLSMITH W8 W23 W19 L1 W18  4.0
5 Toledo, Nikolai W40 W22 W18 W10 L1  4.0
6 Miller, Owen T TMS W57 W25 L9 W14 W21  4.0
7 Bishop, Evan TMS W47 L3 W61 W23 W17  4.0
8 Clark, Amanda VES L4 W56 W47 W36 W15  4.0
9 9-13 McDow, Dawson VES D12 W52 W6 W29 L2  3.5
10 Seng, Timothy W56 W30 W16 L5 D28  3.5
11 Hanson, Grant VES W50 L19 W20 D26 W31  3.5
12 Takigawa, Kaden * TMS D9 L48 W51 W33 W29  3.5
13 Ornelas, Isley CLSMITH B--- L35 W55 D28 W30  3.5
14 14-28 Cunningham, Tyler VES W38 W44 L2 L6 W37  3.0
15 Baltodano, Santiago PACH W48 W43 L1 W19 L8  3.0
16 Purdy, Noah DME W53 W32 L10 W27 L3  3.0
17 Heil, Jayden VES W61 W42 W27 L2 L7  3.0
18 Mendoza, Rudy W52 W21 L5 W39 L4  3.0
19 Clark, Karen TMS W35 W11 L4 L15 W38  3.0
20 Petterson, Marco PACH L2 W37 L11 W49 W36  3.0
21 Enoch, Lucas VES W42 L18 W35 W24 L6  3.0
22 Palmer, Evan VES W51 L5 W56 L3 W41  3.0
23 Cable, Kai-Leo TRIV W49 L4 W48 L7 W35  3.0
24 Santos, Kylee CLSMITH L1 W40 W58 L21 W46  3.0
25 Adams, Sean VES W58 L6 D46 W34 D26  3.0
26 Petterson, Luca PACH L44 W49 W57 D11 D25  3.0
27 Schwisow, Tyler * TRIV W46 W31 L17 L16 W39  3.0
28 Walsh, Imelda * TRIV H--- W53 D36 D13 D10  3.0
29 29-34 Fairchild, Cole TMS W37 W61 D3 L9 L12  2.5
30 Blishak, Charlie VES W41 L10 D33 W32 L13  2.5
31 Hanson, Chase TMS W39 L27 D32 W46 L11  2.5
32 Matuszewicz, Connor VES W62 L16 D31 L30 W50  2.5
33 Allwein, Evan PACH D36 D50 D30 L12 W47  2.5
34 Smiley, Rigel * TRIV D55 D51 D52 L25 W54  2.5
35 35-45 Rodriguez, Diego ITE L19 W13 L21 W45 L23  2.0
36 Cheney, Gavin D33 W58 D28 L8 L20  2.0
37 Martinez, Eric ITE L29 L20 W60 W48 L14  2.0
38 Ocampo, Jocelyn DME L14 L46 W40 W42 L19  2.0
39 Woods, Parker DME L31 W57 W59 L18 L27  2.0
40 Garcia, Victor ITE L5 L24 L38 W61 W60  2.0
41 Kim, Yul L30 L47 W62 W43 L22  2.0
42 Bhandal, Arvind * ITE L21 L17 B--- L38 W55  2.0
43 Carter, Russell * TRIV W59 L15 L49 L41 W56  2.0
44 Kienow, Cameron CLSMITH W26 L14 W53 U--- U---  2.0
45 Masuecos, Clarence VES H--- U--- D50 L35 B---  2.0
46 46-54 Ortiz, Georgina * ITE L27 W38 D25 L31 L24  1.5
47 Llamas, Alejandro * ITE L7 W41 L8 D50 L33  1.5
48 Soto, Hugo * ITE L15 W12 L23 L37 D49  1.5
49 Minchez, Eddie ITE L23 L26 W43 L20 D48  1.5
50 Lopes, Jianna ITE L11 D33 D45 D47 L32  1.5
51 Valdez, Alyssa * ITE L22 D34 L12 D60 D61  1.5
52 Perez, Laura ITE L18 L9 D34 D55 D57  1.5
53 Dogra, Sanidyha ITE L16 L28 L44 D58 W62  1.5
54 Canaday, Grant TRIV L3 W59 H--- U--- L34  1.5
55 55-60 Valdez, Mercedes * ITE D34 L1 L13 D52 L42  1.0
56 Santiago, Oliver ITE L10 L8 L22 W62 L43  1.0
57 Ortiz, Dahlia * ITE L6 L39 L26 D59 D52  1.0
58 Azua, Sebastian ITE L25 L36 L24 D53 D59  1.0
59 Schaffer, Andrew * ITE L43 L54 L39 D57 D58  1.0
60 Montes, Julian DME H--- U--- L37 D51 L40  1.0
61 61 Llamas, Victoria * ITE L17 L29 L7 L40 D51  0.5
62 62 Uriostegui, Angelina ITE L32 L2 L41 L56 L53  0.0


Rated Section:
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Lehman, Thomas W8 D4 W5 D2 W3  4.0
2 2-3 Nunez, Jacob W6 W10 L3 D1 W4  3.5
3 Ashton, Wyatt Paul W5 W11 W2 D4 L1  3.5
4 4-7 Saravanan, Sahithy W7 D1 W9 D3 L2  3.0
5 Kragh, Brian L3 W9 L1 B--- W8  3.0
6 Seng, Christine Sa L2 B--- L8 W10 W9  3.0
7 Banan, Dave L4 L8 W10 W11 B---  3.0
8 8-10 Jewell, William L1 W7 W6 L9 L5  2.0
9 Waitkus, William T W11 L5 L4 W8 L6  2.0
10 Engstrom, Cole B--- L2 L7 L6 W11  2.0
11 11 Cable, Kenadi  L9 L3 B--- L7 L10  1.0


Comments