News and Events‎ > ‎

2019 Spring Fling Results

posted May 19, 2019, 2:47 PM by Michael McCreary
We had a great event yesterday and were able to finish up before the rain really started. Thanks again to Paso Robles High School for all their support!

Below are the full tournament results:


Rated Section
# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1-3 Boatman, Mark 820 W7 L6 W5 W8 W9    4
2 Banan, Dave 1137 W12 W14 L3 W10 W4    4
3 Ashton, Wyatt Paul 1038 H--- W17 W2 D4 W6    4
4 4-5 Saravanan, Sahithy 1282 W13 W11 W6 D3 L2   3½
5 Horejsi Jr, Chris 615 H--- W16 L1 W11 W12   3½
6 6-9 Borla, Tyler unr. W8 W1 L4 W7 L3    3
7 Harvel, Ryan unr. L1 W15 W11 L6 W10    3
8 Navarro, Luis unr. L6 B--- W12 L1 W15    3
9 Southward, Corinth unr. B--- L12 W16 W13 L1    3
10 10-15 Norte, Jay unr. L11 W13 W14 L2 L7    2
11 Wallace, Cohen Fra 767 W10 L4 L7 L5 W17    2
12 Greko, Charles unr. L2 W9 L8 B--- L5    2
13 Goodwin, Nathan unr. L4 L10 W17 L9 W14    2
14 Wheeler, Dallas C 511 W15 L2 L10 W16 L13    2
15 Cantrell, Caleb unr. L14 L7 B--- W17 L8    2
16 16 Plale, Alex unr. D17 L5 L9 L14 B---   1½
17 17 Pursel, Benjanin 602 D16 L3 L13 L15 L11    ½

K-8th Grade Section
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Wallace, William VES W33 W26 W9 W2 W3    5
2 2-6 Heil, Jayden VES W35 W15 W4 L1 W13    4
3 Miller, Owen TMS W24 W11 W8 W12 L1    4
4 Fairchild, Cole TMS W34 W21 L2 W14 W10    4
5 Bhandal, Arvind ITE L11 W24 W26 W7 W8    4
6 Saravanan, Mahitha L23 W17 W27 W19 W12    4
7 7 Ocampo, Jocelyn DME D19 W36 W28 L5 W9   3½
8 8-18 Yuvaraj, Harini CLSMITH W17 W14 L3 W18 L5    3
9 Bishop, Evan TMS W10 W28 L1 W23 L7    3
10 Fairchild, Dylan VES L9 W30 W11 W15 L4    3
11 Hixon, Tyler DME W5 L3 L10 W27 W29    3
12 Toledo, Nikolai TMS W32 W13 W23 L3 L6    3
13 Rodriguez, Diego ITE W16 L12 W20 W25 L2    3
14 McDow, Dawson TMS W20 L8 W16 L4 W25    3
15 Arredondo, Nathaniel ITE W27 L2 W31 L10 W23    3
16 Santos, Kameron CLSMITH L13 W22 L14 W32 W19    3
17 Adams, Sean VES L8 L6 W30 W37 W24    3
18 Taylor, Chase DME W38 W37 L19 L8 W31    3
19 19-22 Santos, Kylee CLSMITH D7 W34 W18 L6 L16   2½
20 DeLisle, Dalton VES L14 W29 L13 W36 D22   2½
21 Main, Mason [r] VES W29 L4 L25 D31 W32   2½
22 Krivacsy, Dayton [r] VES L25 L16 W34 W33 D20   2½
23 23-30 Soto, Hugo ITE W6 W25 L12 L9 L15    2
24 Mansfield, Trevor L3 L5 W35 W28 L17    2
25 Lai, Jasper CLSMITH W22 L23 W21 L13 L14    2
26 Mayr, Izzy CLSMITH W31 L1 L5 L29 W37    2
27 Covell, Gavin VES L15 W35 L6 L11 W33    2
28 Jaeger, Alik VES W30 L9 L7 L24 W36    2
29 Taylor, Shelby DME L21 L20 W38 W26 L11    2
30 Crow, Daphne CLSMITH L28 L10 L17 W35 W34    2
31 31-32 Alonso-Palt, Xavier LRE L26 W38 L15 D21 L18   1½
32 Wallace, Dexter VES L12 D33 W37 L16 L21   1½
33 33-36 Marchetti, Gianna CLSMITH L1 D32 D36 L22 L27    1
34 Wood, Marley DME L4 L19 L22 W38 L30    1
35 Helfman, Sydney CLSMITH L2 L27 L24 L30 W38    1
36 Jackson, Gerald WPE D37 L7 D33 L20 L28    1
37 37 Parham, Ben [r] GBE D36 L18 L32 L17 L26    ½
38 38 Wilkinson, Helena DME L18 L31 L29 L34 L35    0

K-3rd Grade Section
# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1 Yuvaraj, Ananya CLSMITH W6 W4 W2 W3 W8    5
2 2 Norman-Reynoso, Hadrian PACH W11 W8 L1 W5 W3    4
3 3-7 Gies, Jonny CLSMITH W10 D7 W8 L1 L2   2½
4 Mansfield, Mason GBE W5 L1 L6 W10 D9   2½
5 Fritzen, Kevin CLSMITH L4 D12 W9 L2 W11   2½
6 Habar, Gigi PACH L1 W11 W4 H--- U---   2½
7 Habar, Xavi PACH D9 D3 W10 H--- U---   2½
8 8-9 Wang, Claire CLSMITH W12 L2 L3 W11 L1    2
9 Mazuka, Akaliya CLSMITH D7 L10 L5 W12 D4    2
10 10 Haupt, Colton [r] DME L3 W9 L7 L4 D12   1½
11 11-12 Sharpe, Mina CLSMITH L2 L6 W12 L8 L5    1
12 Goforth, Liam CLSMITH L8 D5 L11 L9 D10    1




Comments